Liujiawan, China Page

Other names: 流家湾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.9540 Longitude 114.8204 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 13E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20860

Weather Charts


Liujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongcun (1.9 nm)
Shangbeikeng (2.3 nm)
Zhenbei (2.9 nm)
Longtou (2.1 nm)
Enchangzi (2.3 nm)
Longxiaxu (3.0 nm)
Luqianwei (3.3 nm)
Huangzhushan (2.0 nm)
Daping (2.8 nm)
Magudong (3.4 nm)
Paishang (3.4 nm)
Xiangxingzui (0.7 nm)
Yanyuan (1.7 nm)
Magutang (2.0 nm)
Yangfang (2.2 nm)
Qianshan (2.6 nm)
Zhaibei (3.1 nm)
Nanjingkou (3.4 nm)
Shanshu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 37 nm N 343
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 54 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 70 nm E 133
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 80 nm E 116 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 125 nm S 221 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Longnan Railway Station
14.4 nm SE Dingnan Railway Station
19.0 nm SE 115th meridian east
30.9 nm S Heping Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:20 2016