Liufangcun, China Page

Other names: 流芳村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6019 Longitude 116.1528 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 10E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30013

Weather Charts


Liufangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liufangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liufangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houtiancun (1.0 nm)
Xintangcun (1.2 nm)
Dalingcun (2.0 nm)
Paifang (2.1 nm)
Zhongcun (2.3 nm)
Yujiacun (2.5 nm)
Wangjiageng (1.0 nm)
Hutao (1.4 nm)
Tangkouzhujia (1.7 nm)
Heqiaocun (2.2 nm)
Gangbeicun (2.4 nm)
Shahucun (1.2 nm)
Shaocheng (1.5 nm)
Beitujia (2.3 nm)
Dashacun (2.5 nm)
Fenglincun (1.2 nm)
Xinwuxiacun (2.0 nm)
Nanshan Lijia (2.0 nm)
Nanshan Liujia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 11 nm W 279
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 16 nm W 228
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 20 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 63 nm N 356
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 69 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Jiangxi Olympic Sports Center
8.9 nm E Junshan Lake
11.9 nm W Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
11.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.7 nm NW Qingshanhu District
12.6 nm W Qingyunpu District
13.1 nm NW Nanchang Bayi Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:42 2016