Liufang, China Page

Other names: 流芳

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0334 Longitude 114.4694 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 0N Long (DMS) 114° 28' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21033

Weather Charts


Liufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiebu (2.3 nm)
Panzhong (2.9 nm)
Hejiapeng (0.5 nm)
Wuhu (1.8 nm)
Zhangshi (1.9 nm)
Lanjia (2.1 nm)
Changlin (1.3 nm)
Diaozhongling (2.3 nm)
Dongqu (2.3 nm)
Dongkeng (3.3 nm)
Sanjiang (3.6 nm)
Pingzhou (2.0 nm)
Dawan (2.1 nm)
Tianjia (2.3 nm)
Longjiang (2.5 nm)
Siyuan (3.1 nm)
Shanglu (3.1 nm)
Baibu (3.2 nm)
Yaopeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 17 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 46 nm N 349 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 82 nm N 43
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 89 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
8.9 nm E Ji'an County
11.4 nm W Lianzhou Township
17.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:14 2016