Lishuwan, China Page

Other names: 栗树湾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9863 Longitude 114.9590 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66320

Weather Charts


Lishuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishitang (1.0 nm)
Hetian (1.1 nm)
Honghe (1.5 nm)
Hekou (1.8 nm)
Shuikoutang (2.2 nm)
Zhugukeng (1.1 nm)
Niujiaotang (1.6 nm)
Fengshupai (2.4 nm)
Fenglinpai (2.5 nm)
Shabei (2.6 nm)
Xinfeng (2.5 nm)
Gaojian (1.1 nm)
Dashanlong (2.0 nm)
Tangkeng (2.3 nm)
Longziling (1.1 nm)
Dongkeng (1.8 nm)
Tantou (2.1 nm)
Gaoshi (2.8 nm)
Laohulingxia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 12 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 32 nm S 215
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 53 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 102 nm W 234
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 117 nm S 146 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Dongjin Bridge
7.3 nm S Ganzhou
7.6 nm S Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
8.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
9.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:33 2016