Lishulong, China Page

Other names: 栗树垄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9745 Longitude 114.9027 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 28N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 10E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11136

Weather Charts


Lishulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aozili (0.9 nm)
Helong (1.6 nm)
Xiwangqiao (2.4 nm)
Pingshang (2.4 nm)
Qingling (1.2 nm)
Wanli (2.2 nm)
Guojia (3.1 nm)
Xiapu (3.1 nm)
Sunjiatang (1.6 nm)
Jianshi (1.5 nm)
Shangshan (1.6 nm)
Changuansi (1.8 nm)
Tuku (1.8 nm)
Zhoujia (2.2 nm)
Shiqiao (2.8 nm)
Wangjia (2.8 nm)
Ruokezui (2.0 nm)
Kengwei (2.0 nm)
Baiqiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 52 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 55 nm E 57
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 57 nm E 110
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 77 nm S 204 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 74 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm NE Wuning County
21.5 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
22.7 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
26.7 nm W Xiushui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:54 2016