Lishan, China Page

Other names: 栗山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2237 Longitude 115.5940 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23392

Weather Charts


Lishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wankeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangling (1.5 nm)
Yugang (1.7 nm)
Sanxiqiao (2.1 nm)
Aoxia (2.3 nm)
Changjiaban (2.4 nm)
Wangjia (1.0 nm)
Shanquanlong (1.6 nm)
Songgang (2.9 nm)
Qianjia Laowu (1.5 nm)
Xiangyang (1.6 nm)
Chenjia (1.6 nm)
Qianshi (2.1 nm)
Wujiapeng (2.5 nm)
Liujiatan (0.7 nm)
Laowu (1.6 nm)
Shangpengjia (1.6 nm)
Daijiaban (2.0 nm)
Jinjilong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 18 nm N 35
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 26 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 36 nm N 43
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 83 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 108 nm S 218 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
9.5 nm E Gongqingcheng Railway Station
10.2 nm NE De'an Railway Station
11.5 nm N De'an County
11.4 nm NE Hedong Township, De'an County
11.7 nm W Yangzhou Township
13.9 nm W Zhelin Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:17 2016