Li'oudu, China Page

Other names: Li’oudu,鲤鸥渡

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0020 Longitude 114.8970 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 7N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21057

Weather Charts


Li'oudu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Li'oudu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Li'oudu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shuanghu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haoying (0.9 nm)
Dianxia (1.0 nm)
Xinwo (0.8 nm)
Sheqiancun (0.8 nm)
Jinjia (1.6 nm)
Aobei (1.6 nm)
Tanzaiqian (1.0 nm)
Lianshan (1.0 nm)
Jiangjia (1.1 nm)
Luxi (1.1 nm)
Xiacun (0.4 nm)
Dongqiu (0.8 nm)
Lingxia (1.1 nm)
Gaolong (1.3 nm)
Chetou (1.4 nm)
Laowuxia (1.5 nm)
Pengjia (1.6 nm)
Baiyi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 12 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 57 nm N 326 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 69 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 70 nm N 29
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 88 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
7.4 nm NE Qingyuan District
9.3 nm NE Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
9.4 nm NE Jinggangshan University
12.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.0 nm W Ji'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:44 2016