Limutan, China Page

Other names: 栗木坦

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3792 Longitude 118.1871 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 11' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11161

Weather Charts


Limutan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limutan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limutan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoyuan (1.1 nm)
Diyuan (1.2 nm)
Lingli (1.7 nm)
Fangkeng (2.5 nm)
Jixi (3.1 nm)
Lianhuashan (1.5 nm)
Lianhuatang (1.7 nm)
Choukengshan (2.2 nm)
Sanxicun (3.2 nm)
Xiatan (3.7 nm)
Jilingjiao (1.9 nm)
Houshanwan (1.9 nm)
Liyangtian (2.5 nm)
Baokeng (2.5 nm)
Fangjia (2.9 nm)
Gao'ao (3.3 nm)
Lizhuang (1.6 nm)
Yuchong (2.0 nm)
Xikeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 21 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 44 nm E 123 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 52 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 61 nm S 191
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 54 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S Suzhuang, Zhejiang
12.8 nm NW 118th meridian east
18.8 nm N Xiuning County
18.3 nm SE Kaihua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:15 2016