Likengzi, China Page

Other names: 李坑子

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8597 Longitude 114.3620 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 35N Long (DMS) 114° 21' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10679

Weather Charts


Likengzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Likengzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Likengzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongdong (1.1 nm)
Zhongdong (1.9 nm)
Changtan (2.9 nm)
Wanjiaozi (3.3 nm)
Shihuiyaoxia (3.4 nm)
Zhuoshui (0.9 nm)
Jingzi (2.5 nm)
Huangzhu (2.6 nm)
Juwang (3.1 nm)
Xiayoulan (3.4 nm)
Lianqun (3.4 nm)
Anzaili (3.5 nm)
Luowupai (3.7 nm)
Yaoxia (2.2 nm)
Yuancun (3.1 nm)
Shangping (3.3 nm)
Longgouge (1.3 nm)
Duchuankeng (3.1 nm)
Hankeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 23 nm S 143
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 22 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 63 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 73 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm W 114th meridian east
23.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.6 nm S Mei Pass
32.4 nm N Suichwan Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:16 2016