Likeng, China Page

Other names: 栗坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7249 Longitude 115.9580 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 25° 43' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 29E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12222

Weather Charts


Likeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Likeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Likeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shangpingshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtian (1.6 nm)
Hekeng (2.3 nm)
Xiazhou (2.6 nm)
Chenbu (3.0 nm)
Hamakeng (3.2 nm)
Zhukeng (1.2 nm)
Xiapaigang (2.7 nm)
Luoshi (2.8 nm)
Xintang (2.9 nm)
Guoxing (3.4 nm)
Baizhu (1.2 nm)
Zhukeng (1.5 nm)
Zhangping (3.0 nm)
Jinniulingxia (2.2 nm)
Paizishang (2.2 nm)
Xikou (2.7 nm)
Baying (2.7 nm)
Lantian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 42 nm E 93 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 64 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 73 nm W 262
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 83 nm S 173 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 87 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S 116th meridian east
20.4 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
22.1 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
36.3 nm S Wan'an Township, Wuping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:14 2016