Lijiaofang, China Page

Other names: 礼教坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6090 Longitude 115.4774 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 39E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40347

Weather Charts


Lijiaofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyuan (0.8 nm)
Yangjiaocun (0.8 nm)
Huzhuping (1.6 nm)
Lishan (1.6 nm)
Chitian (0.5 nm)
Suihucun (1.4 nm)
Huangbugang (1.7 nm)
Chengtoucun (2.2 nm)
Gangzuitou (2.5 nm)
Hetouwei (2.5 nm)
Luotang (2.5 nm)
Gaogangcun (2.6 nm)
Zoujia (2.9 nm)
Guanxia (2.8 nm)
Waxi (2.2 nm)
Shihu (2.7 nm)
Fushan (2.4 nm)
Zhuangxicun (2.7 nm)
Zhujia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 23 nm E 86
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 26 nm E 115
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 27 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 70 nm N 26
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 78 nm W 232 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm E Xinjian District
15.2 nm NE Anyi County
14.7 nm E Jiangxi University of Traditional Chinese Medicine
16.4 nm E Nanchang West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:34 2016