Lifang, China Page

Other names: 礼坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9429 Longitude 115.6889 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50018

Weather Charts


Lifang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lifang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lifang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangfang (1.1 nm)
Zuwu (1.4 nm)
Zhushan (2.7 nm)
Shangyang (3.3 nm)
Youfang (3.6 nm)
Xiejia (3.4 nm)
Huzhou (3.5 nm)
Dianxia (0.5 nm)
Nanyuanwei (1.5 nm)
Qijia (2.6 nm)
Tanqian (2.6 nm)
Laoxu (2.7 nm)
Wangjia (1.0 nm)
Zaohetian (2.1 nm)
Kangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dingbei (2.2 nm)
Shanghui (2.3 nm)
Pingkeng (3.4 nm)
Dashui (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 8 nm W 302
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 31 nm N 23
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 56 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 73 nm W 263 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 82 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.9 nm NW Zhangshu
12.8 nm NW Yuanshui River
15.1 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:43 2016