Libixing, China Page

Other names: 犁壁型

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.5933 Longitude 116.3721 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 29° 35' 36N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 20E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57080

Weather Charts


Libixing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libixing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libixing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangchang (1.1 nm)
Caozhang (1.6 nm)
Wuli (2.3 nm)
Anhe (2.7 nm)
Yanshang (3.3 nm)
Xinzhou (3.5 nm)
Lianfeng (3.9 nm)
Yangjia Miaoxia (3.9 nm)
Wenguang (2.5 nm)
Chenxianyong (2.9 nm)
Cuihong (3.0 nm)
Fulong (3.4 nm)
Yangwuchang (3.5 nm)
Liba (4.2 nm)
Caoyue (3.0 nm) Zouchang (1.2 nm)
Xiqiao (2.2 nm)
Gaojia (3.3 nm)
Hongyangshu Xiongjia (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 15 nm W 285
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 30 nm W 257
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 44 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 50 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 68 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Hukou County
10.7 nm W Japanese gunboat Katata
15.0 nm S Duchang County
19.7 nm NE Pengze County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:40 2016