Libei, China Page

Other names: 栗背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2688 Longitude 114.8841 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 3E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24328

Weather Charts


Libei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyantang (1.7 nm)
Xiaofu (2.4 nm)
Nanjiamen (2.7 nm)
Paixia (1.2 nm)
Hengyuan (1.2 nm)
Huaxi (1.4 nm)
Hetang (2.1 nm)
Xiayuan (2.9 nm)
Luojiashan (1.5 nm)
Shixiang (1.5 nm)
Fenggang (2.1 nm)
Dutang (2.5 nm)
Fengshu (2.5 nm)
Shuangxi (2.6 nm)
Heshang (1.9 nm)
Shajiang (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia (1.9 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.7 nm)
Hetian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 25 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 44 nm N 316 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 57 nm N 38
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 88 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
11.9 nm SE Jinggangshan University
13.1 nm SE Qingyuan District
13.3 nm E Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:36 2016