Lantangcun, China Page

Other names: 蓝塘村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8386 Longitude 116.9318 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 55' 54E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30597

Weather Charts


Lantangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangshuqiao (1.4 nm)
Jiaoyuan (1.5 nm)
Lijiacun (2.3 nm)
Tangwancun (2.6 nm)
Hedongcun (3.0 nm)
Guchengcun (1.1 nm)
Shebu (1.6 nm)
Daogangcun (2.4 nm)
Zhongzhoucun (2.6 nm)
Chenfangcun (3.0 nm)
Yaoyuancun (3.6 nm)
Guanfengxiang (4.0 nm)
Xiashiqiao (1.0 nm)
Shebucun (1.8 nm)
Xi'an (3.1 nm)
Laorenqiao (3.3 nm)
Mayuan (1.0 nm)
Longluyuan (2.5 nm)
Zhaliwu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 32 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 54 nm W 257
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 54 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 58 nm W 245
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 66 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE Wannian County
22.5 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
25.0 nm N Poyang County
25.3 nm NE Changjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:01 2016