Lanjia, China Page

Other names: 蓝家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4142 Longitude 115.4490 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 56E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39488

Weather Charts


Lanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiongjiacun (0.8 nm)
Luojiadui (0.8 nm)
Changping (1.1 nm)
Yanwocun (1.6 nm)
Shanbei (1.7 nm)
Xiaxiancun (2.5 nm)
Liangtiancun (1.1 nm)
Huyang (1.7 nm)
Liujintanshang (1.7 nm)
Xiagecun (2.1 nm)
Yanfang Zoujia (2.1 nm)
Suncun (2.3 nm)
Leijia (2.5 nm)
Dengwu (1.0 nm)
Henggangcun (1.7 nm)
Xinjingyu (2.4 nm)
Qixicun (1.4 nm)
Shanjiaxu (1.7 nm)
Laotongcun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 24 nm S 167
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 25 nm E 89
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 35 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 70 nm W 239 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 81 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NE Xinjian District
19.0 nm SE List of power stations in China
19.1 nm SE List of coal power stations
19.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:18 2016