Lanbei, China Page

Other names: 蓝贝

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.9336 Longitude 115.7132 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 48E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13488

Weather Charts


Lanbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiakeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keshuxia (2.1 nm)
Jiao'anxia (2.4 nm)
Shangyang Meikeng (2.5 nm)
Xiapandong (1.2 nm)
Shihen (1.5 nm)
Tianxipai (1.5 nm)
Mukeng (2.2 nm)
Zhenbei (2.2 nm)
Wutongling (2.2 nm)
Henggangzi (2.3 nm)
Likeng (2.9 nm)
Gufengxu (0.9 nm)
Laoshuji (2.2 nm)
Xiaxinwu (2.6 nm)
Mafeng (2.3 nm)
Shijiaoli (2.4 nm)
Yuandunbei (2.7 nm)
Wangge (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 41 nm S 146 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 45 nm S 152
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 47 nm S 177
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 71 nm E 51 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 74 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm E 116th meridian east
19.6 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
23.8 nm NE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
25.7 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:48 2016