Laiyuancun, China Page

Other names: 来源村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7125 Longitude 116.1011 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Laiyuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laiyuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laiyuancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiantiancun (2.0 nm)
Xinmiaoqian (2.4 nm)
Lingbeilong (2.8 nm)
Pingtiancun (2.8 nm)
Shantang (1.6 nm)
Baishang (2.1 nm)
Kengli (2.4 nm)
Shihucun (3.0 nm)
Xiejiawo (1.1 nm)
Luoce (1.8 nm)
Zhushibu (2.9 nm)
Luotian (3.1 nm)
Chenfang (1.6 nm)
Toupi (1.8 nm)
Zhaojiang (2.4 nm)
Hulingzui (2.5 nm)
Diaozikeng (2.7 nm)
Xiaobunao (2.9 nm)
Guanchao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 71 nm S 150 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 73 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 83 nm N 339
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 87 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 106 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SE Fu River (Jiangxi)
13.8 nm E Guangchang County
32.7 nm E Dongqiao
37.6 nm NE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:30 2016