Laiwu, China Page

Other names: 赖屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4533 Longitude 115.1252 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts


Laiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laiwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagushi (1.9 nm)
Dongkeng (2.1 nm)
Shangpingzi (2.2 nm)
Luotianbei (2.9 nm)
Xujia (1.3 nm)
Zengwu (1.3 nm)
Zhupoqie (1.5 nm)
Xiawan (1.5 nm)
Chengyuan (2.0 nm)
Longshangcun (2.0 nm)
Xinguowu (2.2 nm)
Zhuzipai (2.2 nm)
Siliu (2.4 nm)
Kongmucun (1.1 nm)
Gaolong (1.8 nm)
Shiqiaokeng (2.7 nm)
Huangtian (2.2 nm)
Liyuan (2.7 nm)
Dongshanxia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 31 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 40 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 60 nm S 206
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 92 nm N 331 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 99 nm E 117 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
31.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.2 nm W Suichwan Airfield
36.4 nm S Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:45 2016