Laitian, China Page

Other names: 赖田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4535 Longitude 116.4515 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 5E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13798

Weather Charts


Laitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beikengli (1.8 nm)
Xiamiankeng (1.9 nm)
Chashanpai (2.1 nm)
Shangxinwu (3.4 nm)
Ailubei (1.9 nm)
Zhongcun (2.2 nm)
Tianshaxin (2.7 nm)
Jiaobei (3.5 nm)
Xianankeng (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiapai (1.6 nm)
Miaobei (2.3 nm)
Fucun (3.1 nm)
Dongshanxia (3.2 nm)
Leiyuping (3.2 nm)
Gaoba (2.5 nm)
Gaozhou (2.4 nm)
Yaohujiang (2.7 nm)
Huangnitang (3.3 nm)
Dongshanxia (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 49 nm S 161 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 74 nm E 91 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 97 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW Fu River (Jiangxi)
17.3 nm NE Dongqiao
19.5 nm N Guangchang County
37.6 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:47 2016