Laiping, China Page

Other names: 赖坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4769 Longitude 116.9175 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 37N Long (DMS) 116° 55' 3E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16232

Weather Charts


Laiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengfang (1.9 nm)
Fengzhou (2.1 nm)
Longhu (2.6 nm)
Liujiapai (2.7 nm)
Cangxia (3.1 nm)
Gaokeng (3.3 nm)
Wujiaokou (3.5 nm)
Xiazhuxi (2.7 nm)
Yuantouduan (3.3 nm)
Tongbu (3.6 nm)
Tongbucun (3.8 nm)
Guzhuping (1.0 nm)
Suyuan (1.6 nm)
Wangshikeng (2.2 nm)
Chengjia (2.4 nm)
Xibu (1.8 nm)
Anke (2.8 nm)
Xiaoyuan (3.3 nm)
Dayuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 59 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 77 nm N 317
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm E 45
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 79 nm S 141 Juneyao Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 99 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Lichuan County
22.1 nm S 117th meridian east
26.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
26.1 nm SW Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:17 2016