Kangyuancun, China Page

Other names: 抗援村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3525 Longitude 115.6427 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 34E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50416

Weather Charts


Kangyuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangyuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangyuancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quantang Lijia (0.9 nm)
Huotanggang Zoujia (2.1 nm)
Pingtai (2.2 nm)
Tiannancun (2.7 nm)
Yangjin (3.1 nm)
Zhutangcun (1.1 nm)
Gengshangcun (1.8 nm)
Shaping (2.9 nm)
Songfengcun (2.9 nm)
Songhuzhen (2.9 nm)
Huangfang (2.9 nm)
Xinju (2.9 nm)
Wutangcun (3.5 nm)
Liaojiacun (1.7 nm)
Jiangxiacun (2.7 nm)
Lanjia (1.1 nm)
Dongjing (1.8 nm)
Lijiawu (3.1 nm)
Shangtangcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 15 nm E 74
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 20 nm S 193
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 33 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 81 nm N 16
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 78 nm W 245 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S List of power stations in China
10.2 nm S List of coal power stations
10.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
12.0 nm N Xinjian District
14.1 nm NE Gan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:17 2016