Jinhuajing, China Page

Other names: 金花井

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.5669 Longitude 115.2334 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 0E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14925

Weather Charts


Jinhuajing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinhuajing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinhuajing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheshancun (1.4 nm)
Yaojia (1.8 nm)
Nuanhu (2.8 nm)
Songjia (2.8 nm)
Hejia (3.2 nm)
Langhu (1.7 nm)
Peikeng (2.2 nm)
Tangxia (2.3 nm)
Nanxi (3.4 nm)
Xiayuanjia (3.3 nm)
Shuinichang (2.0 nm)
Jinping (3.3 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.2 nm)
Chayuan (3.3 nm)
Jinpenjia (0.9 nm)
Zhoushangcun (1.3 nm)
Jinshan (2.2 nm)
Dianqian (2.3 nm)
Luojia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 32 nm N 31
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 51 nm W 286 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 62 nm N 35
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 85 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
20.2 nm NW Yushui District
22.4 nm S Jishui County
21.4 nm NW Xinyu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:43 2016