Jingkou, China Page

Other names: 境口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1559 Longitude 114.5560 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 33' 22E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34740

Weather Charts


Jingkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingnao (1.9 nm)
Longli (1.9 nm)
Futian (2.0 nm)
Liling (2.3 nm)
Longmu (1.0 nm)
Minfeng (1.0 nm)
Zhangcun (1.8 nm)
Lishannao (2.4 nm)
Daping (1.7 nm)
Daoling (2.1 nm)
Luodong (2.3 nm)
Xiashan (2.3 nm)
Xishang (1.1 nm)
Zhongwucun (1.6 nm)
Pingshi (1.6 nm)
Daluping (1.8 nm)
Tanbang (1.9 nm)
Wufuting (1.8 nm)
Xiaobei (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 21 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 36 nm S 174
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 43 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 93 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N Suichwan Airfield
21.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
26.7 nm SE Ganzhou
27.1 nm SE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:54 2016