Jingdong, China Page

Other names: 靖东

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.6510 Longitude 115.5166 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13910

Weather Charts


Jingdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hantang (1.8 nm)
Longwu (2.8 nm)
Aiguanxia (2.9 nm)
Gaoying (2.9 nm)
Huangqiuxing (0.8 nm)
Xikeng (1.6 nm)
Huangwu (1.6 nm)
Dongkengshan (2.3 nm)
Rentou (2.8 nm)
Hukoutang (3.3 nm)
Dawankou (2.1 nm)
Changlai (2.3 nm)
Liangchun (2.5 nm)
Yuweng (1.4 nm)
Yuwengbu (1.4 nm)
Xiashawo (1.8 nm)
Yangbeitang (2.7 nm)
Tangtou Xiacun (3.2 nm)
Guilin (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 41 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 48 nm W 263
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 66 nm E 88 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 83 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 84 nm S 156 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
28.8 nm SE 116th meridian east
33.5 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
33.8 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:08 2016