Jiaohu, China Page

Other names: 茭湖

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6425 Longitude 115.1293 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31836

Weather Charts


Jiaohu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaohu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaohu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guizhuguo (1.2 nm)
Zhengjia (1.2 nm)
Donglingxia (1.5 nm)
Beishan (2.0 nm)
Dianqian (2.0 nm)
Pingxi (1.1 nm)
Tianjia (1.1 nm)
Pingshang (1.5 nm)
Shixia (2.4 nm)
Pingshangcun (2.6 nm)
Tingzi (1.6 nm)
Haozhukeng (1.6 nm)
Laoju (2.3 nm)
Nanyan (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia (1.9 nm)
Louxia (1.9 nm)
Dongxi (1.9 nm)
Genshan (2.3 nm)
Xiaguan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 43 nm S 149
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 42 nm E 90
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 42 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 66 nm S 221 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 78 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.6 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
27.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
27.4 nm NE Anyi County
30.5 nm SW Battle of Shanggao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:46 2016