Jiaobu Hujia, China Page

Other names: 蕉埠胡家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6099 Longitude 115.9272 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 38E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151898

Weather Charts


Jiaobu Hujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaobu Hujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaobu Hujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yifang (1.8 nm)
Yaoshang (2.9 nm)
Qingyunpu (1.5 nm)
Nanfangcun (1.5 nm)
Lixiangcun (2.6 nm)
Nanchangshi (3.0 nm)
Fotajie (0.8 nm)
Dongyuancun (1.6 nm)
Qianxiong (2.0 nm)
Tonglin (2.6 nm)
Limingcun (2.6 nm)
Zhouweicun (2.5 nm)
Qingyunpu (0.8 nm)
Qinhu Jiangjia (0.9 nm)
Jieshangcun (1.3 nm)
Xiaolanxiang (2.3 nm)
Xiaolancun (2.4 nm)
Dongshengcun (2.5 nm)
Bayixiang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 1 nm N 5
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 11 nm S 180
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 15 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 63 nm N 7
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 78 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
1.5 nm N Qingyunpu District
1.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.4 nm N Nanchang Railway Station
3.3 nm NW Xihu District, Nanchang
4.1 nm NW 116th meridian east
4.3 nm N People's Park (Nanchang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:10 2016