Jiangshan, China Page

Other names: 浆山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7624 Longitude 113.9130 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 45N Long (DMS) 113° 54' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13344

Weather Charts


Jiangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaochuanli (2.4 nm)
Qilichuan (2.6 nm)
Heshuwan (1.0 nm)
Baizhuyuan (1.2 nm)
Caijiatian (2.1 nm)
Xikeng (3.2 nm)
Gaoche'ao (3.2 nm)
Jiangkou (1.8 nm)
Qiaobian (2.3 nm)
Xiashuiwan (2.4 nm)
Dubei (2.4 nm)
Zhaixia (2.9 nm)
Xiajiang (0.2 nm)
Dayashan (0.9 nm)
Xiaoshangping (1.7 nm)
Aobei (2.5 nm)
Qiaotou (2.5 nm)
Xitang (2.6 nm)
Dongshang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 44 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 55 nm W 259
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 65 nm N 18 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 69 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm S 114th meridian east
25.0 nm NE Lianzhou Township
25.3 nm W Qingyunpu Railway Station
29.4 nm N Lianhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:17 2016