Jiangkou, China Page

Other names: 江口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7727 Longitude 115.4017 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 22N Long (DMS) 115° 24' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16020

Weather Charts


Jiangkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjiawan (1.1 nm)
Oujialong (1.8 nm)
Caikeng (2.3 nm)
Xiangxing (2.5 nm)
Zhongguling (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiukeng (1.7 nm)
Guling (2.6 nm)
Guantian (2.9 nm)
Chengjiaduan (0.3 nm)
Hefeng (0.6 nm)
Laofukeng (1.0 nm)
Laowujia (2.0 nm)
Shangxiekeng (2.2 nm)
Huangsha (2.8 nm)
Tongzao (2.1 nm)
Jiudouwan (2.2 nm)
Shanghuangsha (2.4 nm)
Wuchangqiu (2.5 nm)
Bengjiangxia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 35 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 64 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 75 nm N 6
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 84 nm S 210
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 85 nm N 316 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
26.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
28.0 nm NW Qingyuan District
28.8 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:44 2016