Huxincun, China Page

Other names: 湖新村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1250 Longitude 115.0270 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts


Huxincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huxincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huxincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hujiang Mianxu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongcun (0.6 nm)
Zhongtang (0.9 nm)
Qiaotou (1.3 nm)
Tangbei (1.3 nm)
Piantangkeng (1.6 nm)
Huangnigang (1.5 nm)
Hutian (1.9 nm)
Fanwu (1.9 nm)
Quanxicun (1.4 nm)
Caikeng (1.4 nm)
Chakeng (1.5 nm)
Guantianshang (1.5 nm)
Danaibei (2.0 nm)
Wuli (2.1 nm)
Shangping (2.2 nm)
Laopengxia (1.6 nm)
Aobei (1.8 nm)
Tianliaoxia (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 21 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 41 nm S 212
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 46 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 96 nm E 105 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
16.0 nm S Dongjin Bridge
16.3 nm S Ganzhou
16.6 nm S Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:55 2016