Hufangzhen, China Page

Other names: 湖坊镇

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6665 Longitude 115.9341 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 59N Long (DMS) 115° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 396880

Weather Charts


Hufangzhen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hufangzhen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hufangzhen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanchangshi (1.7 nm)
Nanchang (2.9 nm)
Yongrencun (0.6 nm)
Laotaofang (2.3 nm)
Yanjia (2.3 nm)
Yanlingyu (2.9 nm)
Tangshanzhen (3.4 nm)
Futian (1.3 nm)
Taohucun (1.8 nm)
Jingdongzhen (2.0 nm)
Xianghucun (2.0 nm)
Guangyangcun (2.5 nm)
Beikengcun (2.9 nm)
Baihuayuan (2.9 nm)
Lixiangcun (1.4 nm)
Nanfangcun (2.1 nm)
Limingcun (2.3 nm)
Qingyunpu (2.5 nm)
Fotajie (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 1 nm S 186
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 12 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 14 nm S 182
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 60 nm N 7
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 76 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Nanchang Railway Station
1.3 nm NW Nanchang Bayi Stadium
1.4 nm NW People's Park (Nanchang)
1.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
1.9 nm S Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
1.9 nm W Bayi Square
2.2 nm SW Qingyunpu District
2.7 nm W 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:47 2016