Huashancun, China Page

Other names: 华山村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5853 Longitude 115.6708 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 15E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34568

Weather Charts


Huashancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuyuancun (0.6 nm)
Nanchangshixinfengzonghekenzhichang (1.1 nm)
Luojia (1.3 nm)
Tangshang (1.9 nm)
Guoxicun (2.1 nm)
Dalu Huangjia (2.8 nm)
Tuqiao (1.1 nm)
Shibuxiang (1.7 nm)
Tianlongcun (2.1 nm)
Caijiapu (2.3 nm)
Miaojia (1.1 nm)
Yanghucun (1.1 nm)
Chengjia Xinji (1.6 nm)
Tielucun (2.5 nm)
Fengshuxia (2.6 nm)
Lugang Chengjia (1.3 nm)
Songgangcun (2.4 nm)
Dalian Zhoujia (2.6 nm)
Shanliwu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 13 nm E 77
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 16 nm E 126
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 20 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 68 nm N 18
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 86 nm W 237 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Xinjian District
6.8 nm NE Jiangxi University of Traditional Chinese Medicine
6.6 nm E Nanchang West Railway Station
8.2 nm SE Gan River
10.2 nm NE Ferris wheel
10.2 nm NE Star of Nanchang
10.2 nm NE List of Ferris wheels


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:03 2016