Huaqiao, China Page

Other names: 华桥

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.7681 Longitude 116.6745 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 5N Long (DMS) 116° 40' 28E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13362

Weather Charts


Huaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiawu (1.3 nm)
Baishu (1.9 nm)
Jiuwuguan (1.8 nm)
Haikeng (2.6 nm)
Lianyuwan (2.8 nm)
Liaojiafan (3.0 nm)
Baitongfan (3.4 nm)
Huangjingqiao (3.8 nm)
Changxingfan (3.8 nm)
Lujiashan (0.9 nm)
Shangshiling Zhonghe Kenzichang (1.3 nm)
Caojiazui (3.4 nm)
Chenwuli (3.7 nm)
Caojia Citang (0.8 nm)
Hualouwu (1.2 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.0 nm)
Dingjiafen (3.2 nm)
Mayan (3.6 nm)
Shangle (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 31 nm W 258
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 36 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 52 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 48 nm W 249
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 67 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Pengze County
10.5 nm SE Yanglingang
20.0 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
20.1 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:13 2016