Huangzhutou, China Page

Other names: 黄竹头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9619 Longitude 114.0520 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12401

Weather Charts


Huangzhutou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhutou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhutou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijietou (1.7 nm)
Nitang (2.5 nm)
Huangjia (2.6 nm)
Shuikouli (2.9 nm)
Tieshan (3.4 nm)
Gaofeng (0.6 nm)
Changshan (1.2 nm)
Niaoling (1.7 nm)
Laohushan (2.4 nm)
Maoping (3.6 nm)
Mingkeng (3.5 nm)
Pingtou (3.6 nm)
Laowuli (2.0 nm)
Exing (2.2 nm)
Sanmenfang (0.3 nm)
Xiashan (2.1 nm)
Banjing (2.1 nm)
Shangshan (2.6 nm)
Huludongkengwei (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 39 nm E 128
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 39 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 65 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 68 nm S 210
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 95 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW 114th meridian east
37.9 nm S Hedong Township, Dayu County
37.0 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
40.8 nm S Mei Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:29 2016