Huangxiang, China Page

Other names: 黄香

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2407 Longitude 116.3649 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 21' 54E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26123

Weather Charts


Huangxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenjialong (1.0 nm)
Huangjiatang (1.7 nm)
Nanlong (1.6 nm)
Hengshan (1.8 nm)
Yexilong (1.3 nm)
Lishu (1.3 nm)
Nanfan (1.6 nm)
Wujiashan (1.9 nm)
Zhangjialing (2.3 nm)
Guanshan (0.6 nm)
Yanglaojun (0.8 nm)
Huaqiao (1.8 nm)
Fujialong (2.0 nm)
Changhong (2.0 nm)
Huikengli (2.6 nm)
Chendalong (2.8 nm)
Zhulinlong (1.0 nm)
Koutou (1.7 nm)
Linjiuli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 29 nm N 329
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 33 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 32 nm W 295
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 42 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 88 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW Duchang County
10.4 nm SW Poyang Lake
23.0 nm NW Japanese gunboat Katata
25.2 nm N Hukou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:51 2016