Huangniuzhou, China Page

Other names: 黄牛洲

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8893 Longitude 116.3307 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Huangniuzhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangniuzhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangniuzhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangkeng (1.2 nm)
Xinrenping (2.5 nm)
Changshengqiao (0.8 nm)
Changgangshang (1.4 nm)
Nangangxia (2.3 nm)
Baitian (2.7 nm)
Chengyuanlong (3.1 nm)
Xiaojiatang (3.2 nm)
Datangke (0.9 nm)
Pingshang (2.0 nm)
Zhangshucun (2.0 nm)
Tubeixia (2.1 nm)
Daozhuangtang (2.7 nm)
Qiaotoucun (1.3 nm)
Gaozhou (1.4 nm)
Datangwei (2.3 nm)
Shunhuacun (2.5 nm)
Shangshuyuan (2.5 nm)
Xujiang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 76 nm S 162 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 79 nm N 328
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm E 108 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 94 nm N 346
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 104 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Guangchang County
20.9 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
21.9 nm NE Nanfeng County
25.2 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:21 2016