Hualu, China Page

Other names: 华芦

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.6673 Longitude 114.4980 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 2N Long (DMS) 114° 29' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21650

Weather Charts


Hualu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hualu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hualu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaogu (0.5 nm)
Nanshi (0.9 nm)
Baijian (1.4 nm)
Baomushan (1.9 nm)
Qiaotou (2.2 nm)
Zhongkengkou (2.4 nm)
Huaping (0.4 nm)
Pingtian (0.8 nm)
Hengkengli (2.5 nm)
Simaoping (1.6 nm)
Shitang (1.7 nm)
Zhongmenkeng (1.8 nm)
Hongtaoling (2.0 nm)
Huangzhudouxia (0.8 nm)
Luji'an (1.2 nm)
Yangxing (2.0 nm)
Ping'annao (2.0 nm)
Baijian'ao (2.3 nm)
Sancun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 9 nm S 137
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 18 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 72 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 71 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.8 nm SW Mei Pass
26.3 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
26.4 nm NE Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:53 2016