Hualian, China Page

Other names: 华联

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4155 Longitude 114.2190 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28956

Weather Charts


Hualian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hualian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hualian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sheping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianfang (1.2 nm)
Zhuzhuangsi (1.6 nm)
Shuangxi (1.7 nm)
Kuzhupeng (2.2 nm)
Fanglinping (1.3 nm)
Caoshang (1.2 nm)
Nikengkou (1.8 nm)
Chenjia Wuchang (1.8 nm)
Huxing (2.3 nm)
Beikeng (2.5 nm)
Shijietou (1.1 nm)
Tutouling (1.1 nm)
Shitianpai (2.3 nm)
Zheyuan (2.5 nm)
Xianggupeng (1.4 nm)
Shuang'ao (2.8 nm)
Yangjia'ao (3.0 nm)
Yangmeiling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 37 nm S 172 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 54 nm W 255 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 69 nm W 253
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 74 nm E 108
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 86 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Zhangfang, Liuyang
11.4 nm W Daweishan, Liuyang
12.7 nm SE Wanzai County
14.3 nm SW Xiaohe, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:26 2016