Hongchong, China Page

Other names: 虹冲

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.1665 Longitude 117.4159 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 59N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 57E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41655

Weather Charts


Hongchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiushan (1.7 nm)
Hejiayuan (2.2 nm)
Anzinao (2.8 nm)
Hengshanwu (2.8 nm)
Yangou (3.4 nm)
Xiancha (3.6 nm)
Dayuanwu (1.4 nm)
Dongmen (2.1 nm)
Wuyuan (2.8 nm)
Huangsha (3.3 nm)
Hanzhencun (3.8 nm)
Yangshangang Fenchang (2.6 nm) Jubanchang (1.7 nm)
Yangmeitan (2.5 nm)
Neishantian (2.9 nm)
Dakeng (3.4 nm)
Lijushan (3.5 nm)
Luzhou'ao (3.7 nm)
Xiaokeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 16 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 55 nm S 148
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 55 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 75 nm W 293
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 87 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NW Zhushan District
15.7 nm SE Dexing, Jiangxi
15.0 nm W Changjiang District
16.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:41 2016