Helong, China Page

Other names: 合龙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3762 Longitude 115.2428 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27982

Weather Charts


Helong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Helong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Helong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwuzi (1.6 nm)
Wuli (2.0 nm)
Xiantan (2.6 nm)
Niujingcun (2.7 nm)
Liaojianao (1.3 nm)
Zhubeikeng (1.3 nm)
Shibeizi (2.1 nm)
Longshang (2.3 nm)
Shuikou (2.4 nm)
Fengxingxia (2.7 nm)
Shiyuan (1.3 nm)
Qiguang (1.3 nm)
Chenwuzi (2.0 nm)
Xiaoyaogang (1.9 nm)
Chengxiangkou (2.3 nm)
Guowu (2.0 nm)
Zhubaoshan (2.1 nm)
Jiaoyuankeng (2.6 nm)
Heling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 39 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 40 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 59 nm S 214
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm E 117 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 99 nm N 329 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
34.4 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
34.8 nm SW Ganzhou
35.1 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:55 2016