Hanxi, China Page

Other names: 翰溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2471 Longitude 114.4226 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 25' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11217

Weather Charts


Hanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Danao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangli (1.1 nm)
Raojia (1.1 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.1 nm)
Wangjiazha (0.8 nm)
Longjiaoguo (1.8 nm)
Xujiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Sunjialing (2.2 nm)
Yanwotang (0.7 nm)
Shikeng (1.1 nm)
Huangtuling (1.1 nm)
Dongkeng (2.0 nm)
Jiaowan (2.0 nm)
Xialu (2.3 nm)
Lingshang Wangjia (1.7 nm)
Huikeng (1.7 nm)
Wangjiaduan (1.9 nm)
Nantian (2.0 nm)
Ankengkou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 81 nm N 353
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 86 nm S 184 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 80 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 89 nm W 225 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm S Xiushui County
23.5 nm W 114th meridian east
29.0 nm NE Fushui River
29.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:37 2016