Gucheng, China Page

Other names: 古城

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.5839 Longitude 115.3401 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 2N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25798

Weather Charts


Gucheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gucheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gucheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peibei (1.0 nm)
Xincun (2.0 nm)
Kengxi (2.0 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.6 nm)
Chayuan (3.1 nm)
Shuibian (1.6 nm)
Xiananshan (1.8 nm)
Huzhou (1.8 nm)
Yingshang (2.3 nm)
Shihuichang (2.9 nm)
Xingxi (3.0 nm)
Qianzhangshan (3.3 nm)
Zaotu (3.2 nm)
Maoping (1.4 nm)
Xiatang (2.6 nm)
Xiyuan (2.7 nm)
Yiqiao (1.8 nm)
Xihan (2.3 nm)
Zuoshuping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 28 nm N 23
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 54 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 58 nm N 31
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 56 nm W 283 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 82 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
24.2 nm N Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
23.5 nm NW Yushui District
25.4 nm SW Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:42 2016