Guanzhong, China Page

Other names: 官中

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4870 Longitude 117.2163 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 12' 59E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11824

Weather Charts


Guanzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingxiqiao (1.5 nm)
Yangshan (2.3 nm)
Waijiang (2.4 nm)
Panxi (3.1 nm)
Nantianling (1.4 nm)
Huangling (2.4 nm)
Maojinshang (3.2 nm)
Liujiawu (3.5 nm)
Wangjia (0.8 nm)
Guangmingtang (2.3 nm)
Modaogang (2.3 nm)
Shigu (2.6 nm)
Wuxi (3.2 nm)
Jinzhu (2.2 nm)
Hancun (2.9 nm)
Panxi (2.9 nm)
Tangcunwu (3.3 nm)
Yangjia (3.5 nm)
Chapei (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 9 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 56 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 66 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 60 nm W 280
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.7 nm E Fuliang County
13.5 nm S Zhushan District
16.6 nm S Changjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:06 2016