Guanyuanshan, China Page

Other names: 官元山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3544 Longitude 114.3095 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 16N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 34E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28012

Weather Charts


Guanyuanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyuanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyuanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxikeng (2.4 nm) Xianrenshi (2.2 nm)
Jingouling (2.5 nm)
Xikeng (2.5 nm)
Chanling (2.7 nm)
Chaojiatan (0.9 nm)
Gaoling (1.9 nm)
Chuanshi (2.4 nm)
Maoshang (2.4 nm)
Huangshitou (2.5 nm)
Dazhushan (2.9 nm)
Hengling (3.3 nm)
Mendouguo (1.7 nm)
Jiangjiali (2.2 nm)
Xujiaguo (2.3 nm)
Lengbanqiao (2.3 nm)
Shangfeng (3.1 nm)
Caoshang (3.3 nm)
Shuikou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 33 nm S 180 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 58 nm W 260 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 68 nm E 106
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 73 nm W 256
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 92 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Wanzai County
11.2 nm W Zhangfang, Liuyang
15.4 nm SW Xiaohe, Liuyang
17.0 nm W Daweishan, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:57 2016