Guanyuan, China Page

Other names: 管元

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9509 Longitude 115.5344 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 3N Long (DMS) 115° 32' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15945

Weather Charts


Guanyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shexia (1.5 nm)
Yitiancun (1.7 nm)
Gongbei (2.2 nm)
Hetian (2.7 nm)
Sheyuanbei (1.4 nm)
Wuzaikeng (2.4 nm)
Chengbeicun (2.4 nm)
Xukeng (2.6 nm)
Aoshang (2.8 nm)
Xiakou (0.9 nm)
Xinhecun (0.9 nm)
Xinhe (1.6 nm)
Xianjiling (1.9 nm)
Paiyashan (2.5 nm)
Wannei (1.5 nm)
Tangtou (1.6 nm)
Miaoxiazhou (2.7 nm)
Youxi (2.8 nm)
Changtan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 43 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 64 nm N 0
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 83 nm W 308 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 90 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
26.8 nm NW Jishui County
28.1 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
29.1 nm W Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:42 2016