Guanxi, China Page

Other names: 官溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5631 Longitude 116.4565 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 47N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 23E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35739

Weather Charts


Guanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyuancun (0.9 nm)
Xiakeng (1.8 nm)
Zhongtan (1.9 nm)
Luojia (2.3 nm)
Kangleti (1.1 nm)
Tujiadun (1.7 nm)
Tangxiacun (2.2 nm)
Dianlicun (2.4 nm)
Guxicun (2.6 nm)
Zhutouhu (3.0 nm)
Tanjincun (1.6 nm)
Tanjinjie (1.7 nm)
Houyuancun (2.2 nm)
Tian'aocun (2.8 nm)
Ertangxiang (1.1 nm)
Dixiatang (1.3 nm)
Zhangjia (1.5 nm)
Yanglongcun (2.3 nm)
Wangqiaocun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 28 nm W 279
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 29 nm W 253
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 34 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 59 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 68 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Junshan Lake
9.5 nm SW Nanchang County
9.5 nm SW Jinxian County
17.9 nm SW Jinxian South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:05 2016