Guanxi, China Page

Other names: 官溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5125 Longitude 118.3812 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45638

Weather Charts


Guanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojia (2.3 nm)
Zhanjiashan (2.4 nm)
Waicun (0.5 nm)
Houshan (1.1 nm)
Houchen (2.6 nm)
Qiaopeng (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiadun (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiawu (3.1 nm)
Badu (3.3 nm)
Zhuyan (1.2 nm)
Sangyuan (1.4 nm)
Houyang Lukou (2.0 nm)
Litangwu (2.3 nm)
Houyang (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia (2.9 nm)
Hukou (1.2 nm)
Hukouzhai (1.5 nm)
Lizhangjia (2.8 nm)
Lingtousi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 23 nm W 250
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 38 nm N 44 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 52 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 55 nm E 49
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 73 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Fujiang Village
9.6 nm NW Yushan South Railway Station
12.3 nm NW Yushan County
18.6 nm NE Jiangshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:38 2016