Guanshan, China Page

Other names: 官山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5133 Longitude 118.2962 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48832

Weather Charts


Guanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jijia (2.0 nm)
Qiancun (2.1 nm)
Zhangwu (3.1 nm)
Shicun (1.1 nm)
Tangbian (1.7 nm)
Bengshandi (2.1 nm)
Lutingshan (2.7 nm)
Wangnitang (3.2 nm)
Nanyang (3.3 nm)
Wancun (3.7 nm)
Lizhangyuan (1.2 nm)
Xiayuan (1.6 nm)
Sabadou (1.9 nm)
Zhanjiashan (2.3 nm)
Guojia (2.4 nm)
Qiaopeng (3.3 nm)
Changmafeng (2.3 nm)
Putang (2.5 nm)
Zicun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 19 nm W 245
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 41 nm E 49 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 51 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 58 nm E 51
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 73 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Fujiang Village
8.2 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
10.2 nm N Yushan County
15.6 nm W Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:40 2016