Guanqiaotou, China Page

Other names: 官桥头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2362 Longitude 116.3436 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 37E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14678

Weather Charts


Guanqiaotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanqiaotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanqiaotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuzhu Shuxia (1.6 nm)
Shanxiacun (3.0 nm)
Tongshukeng (3.0 nm)
Changjiang (1.2 nm)
Shang'an (2.1 nm)
Huayuanling (3.1 nm)
Qianjiangcun (3.2 nm)
Xinwuli (3.4 nm)
Jianshangcun (3.7 nm)
Shicheng Miaopu (3.7 nm)
Tangtaicun (1.2 nm)
Guolongbei (1.4 nm)
Yanli (3.0 nm)
Aimen (3.4 nm)
Aobei (2.2 nm)
Yuantou (2.4 nm)
Xiahekeng (2.9 nm)
Liangxicun (3.3 nm)
Guanting (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 40 nm S 147 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 80 nm E 81 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 87 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 122 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
24.1 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
28.2 nm SE Ting River
31.8 nm N Guangchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:45 2016