Guanlinping, China Page

Other names: 官林坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.6025 Longitude 115.1264 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 35E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19057

Weather Charts


Guanlinping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanlinping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanlinping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengshan (1.6 nm)
Dongnaoquan (1.7 nm)
Quankou (2.1 nm)
Shangfan (2.5 nm)
Kejiawu (2.6 nm)
Zhongluo (2.8 nm)
Duntouliang (0.9 nm)
Xiaogang (1.4 nm)
Daban (2.0 nm)
Daquan (2.3 nm)
Hengshantang (3.3 nm)
Shadi (2.0 nm)
Shihu Xidu (2.2 nm)
Lilinzui (1.1 nm)
Hongjiafan (2.3 nm)
Bamen (2.6 nm)
Tianpan (3.0 nm)
Houbeiwu (2.9 nm)
Shaokeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 36 nm E 101
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 49 nm E 85
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 59 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 85 nm N 326 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW 115th meridian east
13.5 nm NW Fushui River
19.9 nm S Wuning County
21.8 nm SE Zhelin Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:20 2016